easeInfra Logo

MS Channel Suppliers in Ahmedabad

easeInfra helps buyers source high-quality MS Channel in Ahmedabad and structural Mild Steel Channels in Ahmedabad from verified steel suppliers, traders, and distributors. MS Channels are C-shaped steel sections widely used for load-bearing frames, supports, platforms, sheds, and fabrication work.

If you are searching for MS Channel price in Ahmedabad, MS Channel price per kg in Ahmedabad, ISMC price in Ahmedabad, or standard channel sizes, easeInfra helps you compare offers and buy smarter.

ISMC Weight Chart in Ahmedabad

ISMC SizeApprox Weight (kg/m)Approx Weight (6 Meter Length)
ISMC 757.1442.84
ISMC 1009.5657.36
ISMC 12513.1078.60
ISMC 15016.80100.80
ISMC 17519.60117.60
ISMC 20022.30133.80

MS Channels are commonly used in:

  • Factory sheds
  • Mezzanine floors
  • Support frames
  • Stair structures
  • Solar structures
  • Industrial fabrication

FAQ

MS Channel prices depend on size, brand, quantity, and steel market movement. Get instant quotes from trusted sellers across Ahmedabad at easeInfra