easeInfra Logo

MS Channel Suppliers in Local

easeInfra helps buyers source high-quality MS Channel in Local and structural Mild Steel Channels in Local from verified steel suppliers, traders, and distributors. MS Channels are C-shaped steel sections widely used for load-bearing frames, supports, platforms, sheds, and fabrication work.

If you are searching for MS Channel price in Local, MS Channel price per kg in Local, ISMC price in Local, or standard channel sizes, easeInfra helps you compare offers and buy smarter.

ISMC Weight Chart in Local

ISMC SizeApprox Weight (kg/m)Approx Weight (6 Meter Length)
ISMC 757.1442.84
ISMC 1009.5657.36
ISMC 12513.1078.60
ISMC 15016.80100.80
ISMC 17519.60117.60
ISMC 20022.30133.80

MS Channels are commonly used in:

  • Factory sheds
  • Mezzanine floors
  • Support frames
  • Stair structures
  • Solar structures
  • Industrial fabrication

FAQ

MS Channel prices depend on size, brand, quantity, and steel market movement. Get instant quotes from trusted sellers across Local at easeInfra