easeInfra Logo

Mandi Gobindgarh MS Channel Suppliers, Prices & Sizes

easeInfra helps buyers source high-quality Mandi Gobindgarh MS Channel and structural Mandi Gobindgarh Mild Steel Channels from verified suppliers across India. Mandi Gobindgarh MS Channels are trusted for strength, dimensional accuracy, and reliable quality for structural and fabrication use.

If you are searching for Mandi Gobindgarh MS Channel price, Mandi Gobindgarh MS Channel price per kg, ISMC price, or standard channel sizes, easeInfra helps you compare offers and buy smarter.

ISMC Weight Chart

ISMC SizeApprox Weight (kg/m)Approx Weight (6 Meter Length)
ISMC 757.1442.84
ISMC 1009.5657.36
ISMC 12513.1078.60
ISMC 15016.80100.80
ISMC 17519.60117.60
ISMC 20022.30133.80

MS Channels are commonly used in:

  • Factory sheds
  • Mezzanine floors
  • Support frames
  • Stair structures
  • Solar structures
  • Industrial fabrication

FAQ

Mandi Gobindgarh MS Channel prices depend on size, quantity, and steel market movement.