easeInfra Logo

New Delhi MS Channel Suppliers, Prices & Sizes

easeInfra helps buyers source high-quality New Delhi MS Channel and structural New Delhi Mild Steel Channels from verified suppliers across India. New Delhi MS Channels are trusted for strength, dimensional accuracy, and reliable quality for structural and fabrication use.

If you are searching for New Delhi MS Channel price, New Delhi MS Channel price per kg, ISMC price, or standard channel sizes, easeInfra helps you compare offers and buy smarter.

ISMC Weight Chart

ISMC SizeApprox Weight (kg/m)Approx Weight (6 Meter Length)
ISMC 757.1442.84
ISMC 1009.5657.36
ISMC 12513.1078.60
ISMC 15016.80100.80
ISMC 17519.60117.60
ISMC 20022.30133.80

MS Channels are commonly used in:

  • Factory sheds
  • Mezzanine floors
  • Support frames
  • Stair structures
  • Solar structures
  • Industrial fabrication

FAQ

New Delhi MS Channel prices depend on size, quantity, and steel market movement.